Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Graham West 27.27(Pacing)
Rebecca Holden 29.42
Lindsey Griffiths 30.43
Sara Patience 30.53
Lorraine West 45.22

Dan Sims 1hr 26.34
Darren King 1hr 34.05
Graham West 1hr 35.48
Jamie Fox 1hr 44.33
Christine Tait 2hr 03.54
Laura Grove 2hr 15.18
Becky Pettit 2hr 15.19
Kathleen Gore 1hr 51.32
Frances Baily 2hr 52.43
Gemma Horscroft 2hr 52.43 (first half marathon)

Laura Grove 2hr 20.13

Graham West                       21.38 2nd V55
Eva Harker (Junior 11 to 14)   28.46
Catherine Harker                   28.47

Overall team position 4th our of 12 clubs retained 4th position after 5 races 1 to go

Jamie Keddie  33.59
Richard Coates 36.32
Lee Adams 38.17
Graham West 39.51
Max Williams 41.01
Jason Remington 41.52
Catherine Harker 48.55
Chris Lugg 49.03
Tanya Edmondson 53.55
Christine Tait 55.00

Jo Thornton  1hr 55
Dayle Bryant  2hr 05

Graham West 20.24 (2nd V55)

Team result (combined team with Heathfield Road Runners) 4th team, position after 4 races 4th

Jamie Keddie 33.23
Richard Coates 36.34
Graham West 39.54
Jason Remington 42.16
Stewart Gasson 43.44
Duncan McNeill 43.58
Max Williams 44.43
Catherine Harker 48.02
Christine Tait  52.58

Stewart Gasson 30.50 (running with his 7 year old son Nathan)

Graham West 21.00 (1st V55)
Badrinath Mohandas  22.11
Jon Collett 25.52
Rebecca Holden 30.10

Graham West 20.32 (3rd V55)
Rebecca Holden 31.02

Stewart Gasson 24.03

Graham West 20.29 (1st V55)
Badrinth Mohandas 29.41

Richard Coates 19.17
Graham West 20.05
Rebecca Holden 29.30

Graham West 20.35
Kate Fowler 23.56 (1st VW45, 3rd Lady) 
Lorraine West 45.56

Stewart Gasson 24.32

10k
Graham West 46.17 (First)
Emma Hyland 69.18
Laura Grove 69.19

5k
Rebecca Holden  35.14
Lorraine West   53.41

10k

Jamie Keddie 39.45
Graeme Hall 41.44
Richard Coates 43.05
Graham West 43.59
Andrew Stolton 48.08
Jamie Fox 48.14
Robert Paterson 53.45
Alison Clews 54.08
Sonia Edmondson 54.49
Christopher Lugg 56.02
Sarah Ballinger 57.57
Samantha Kedwards 58.07
Tanya Edmondson 58.36
Peter Wilkes 58.56

5k
Talya Edmondson 34.00

Graham West 20.35 (9th overall, 3rd V55)
Rebecca Holden 32.19
Lorraine West 47.10

Graeme Hall  31.14
Richard Coates 32.12
Graham West 33.41
Andy Taylor 34.55
Julia Jones 37.17
Stewart Gasson 38.07
Jason Remington 39.13
Richard Page 39.31
Catherine Harker 41.56
Chris Lugg 42.02
Christine Tait 46.48
Tanya Edmondson 47.47