Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Dan Sims 1hr 04:23
David Crowhurst 1hr 15:18
Darren King 1hr 18:36
Stewart Gasson 1hr 21:47
Sarah Doole 1hr 29:41
Joanne Thornton 1hr 32:35
Becky Pettitt 1hr 34:08
Laura Grove 1hr 34:08

Jamie Keddie 32:06 (7th)
Lee Adams 34:59
Graham West 39:13
Jason Remington 40:27
Badrinath Monhandas 40:51
Claire Parkholm 41:03
Andy Stolton 42:31
Chris Tatnell 43:30
George Pottinger 47:02
Sarah Ballinger 55:57
Linda Partrick 71:10

Team positon 9/12 (joint team with Heathfield)

Jason Remington 21:51 (PB)
Lorraine West 45:30
Graham West 45:31 (Pacing Lorraine)

Robert Paterspm 4hr 16:27

Lee Adams 1hr 30:33
Graham West 1hr 35:37

Marathon
Andy Taylor 3hr 49:37

Half Marathon
Julia Jones 1hr 50:24
Alison Clews 2hr 09:56

Lorraine West 46:37
Graham West 46:37 (Pacing Lorraine)

Graham West 1hr 21:16
Richard Coates 1hr 23:12
Andy Taylor 1hr 23:57
Steward Gasson 1hr 32:52

Graham West 1hr 36:31
Andy Taylor 1hr 38:53
Richard Coates 1hr 43:45
Stewart Gasson 1hr 49:01
Jason Remington 1hr 52:40
Christopher Lugg 2hr 03:50
Becky Pettitt 2hr 26:14
Michael Hill 2hr 36:11

Sara Patience 29:42
Charlotte Munro 29:44
Lorraine West 47:41
Graham West 47:42 (Pacing Lorraine)

Becky Pettitt 2hr 04:05

Graham West Race 1 Saturday  11am 3mile St Bioniface Fell 26:29, Race 2 Saturday 3pm Ventor Horseshoe 7.5mile1hr 17:03, Race 3 Sunday 10am Wroxhall Round 12 miles 1hr 54:29

Lee Adms 42:00
Dave Crowhurst 43:24
Richard Coates 43:34
Graham West 43:38
Stewart Gasson 47:33
Jason Remington 48:31
Caterine Harker 52:02
Christopher Lugg 52:46
Samantha Kedwards 55:02
Christine Tait 57:14
Sara Patience 64:25

Richard Coates 20:53 (2nd MV45)
Jason Remington 23:23
Rebecca Holden 33:48
Lauren Scordilis 38:10
Lorraine West 45:23
Graham West 45:23 (Pacing Lorraine)

Graham West 19.45 (PB, 1st VM55, highest age % 79.6%)
Nikki Kindon 26:08 (PB)
Michael Hill 29:00 (PB)
Sara Patience 29:31 (PB)
Jan Groom 30:14 (PB)
Charlotte Munro 30:29 (PB)
Lauren Scordilas 37:26
Lorraine West 45:14

Christopher Lugg 24:31
Michael Hill 30:42
Sara Patience 31:24
Pete Wilkes 31:29
Jan Groom 33:13
Charlotte Munro 33:13
Linda Partrick 36:57

Lee Adams  43:00
Graham West 43:50
Richard Coates 44:58
Julia Jones 49:20
Jason Remington 51:24
Catherine Harker 55:26
Christiine Tair 58:38

Graham West 20.46 (2nd MV55)
Lorraine West 47.25

Graham West 21:10 (course PB, 1st VM55, 2nd highest age %)
Peter West 25:14 (1st M25)
Samantha Kedwards 27:15 (2nd VW40)
Tara Twyman 29:06 (pushing a double buggy with two children in it)
Sara Pateince 32:30 (course PB by 1min 48)
Aimee Payne 39:18
Lauren Scordilis 39:36 (course PB by over 4min)
Lorraine West 48:03 (course PB by over 2.5min)
Matthew West 53:26 (walking)

Graham West 20:40 (1st VM55)
Sara Patience 29:58 (PB)
Samantha Kedwards 29:59 (Pacing)
Charlotte Munro 31:01
Tosca Anstis 31:29
Jan Groom 31:36
Lauren Scordilis 35:46
Lorraine West 43:58