Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Nigel Grove 24:19
David Pettitt 24:21
Rebecca Pettitt 30:45
Laura Gove 30:47

Jamie Keddie 37:39 (7th overall)
Richard Coates 43:56
Bad Mohandas 44:12
Graham West 45:02
Jason Carsberg 45:47
Lee Adams 46:20
Jason Remington 50:23
James Castell 52:54
Sam Kedwards 54:42
Chris Lugg 56:51
Sarah Ballinger 59:14
Sara Patience 65:45
Lauren Scordilis 67:02
Mary Barnes 61:41
Trevor Weeks 68:26
Ummara Wright 70:25
Jan Groom 71:37
Charlotte Munro 73:42
Lorraine West 101:46

Emma Hyland 27:16
Laura Grove 27:17

Fay Jones 27:16 (PB for 5k) (1st VW60)

Debbie Reed 24:46 (2nd VW50)
Lauren Scordilis 46:25 (Tailrunner)

Jacky Patching 54:56

Graham West 21:15 (1st VM55)
Samantha Kedwards 24:45
Debbie Reed 25:15 (3rd VW50)
Michael Hill 27:14 (PB)
Fay Jones 27:46 (3rd VW 60) (1st Parkrun, 1st 5k)
Lauren Scordilis 29:41
Sara Patience 29:56
Jan Groom 30:56 (2nd VW65)
Charlotte Munro 31:36
Lorraine West 49:43

Graham West 21:30
Catherine Harker 25:21
Christopher Lugg 25:34
Samantha Kedwards 26:04
Michael Hill 28:00
Zara Breeze 31:01
Pete Wilkes 31:23
Lauren Scordilis 31:29
Linda Partrick 37:47

Stewart Gasson 43:38
Jason Dilworth 45:14
Graham West 45:15
Anthony Michael 56:24
Sarah Ballinger 57:55
Lilliane Michael 63:44

Nigel Grove 24:07
Laura Grove 27:01

Sara Patience 29:13
Debbie Hill 43:37

Debbie Hill 43:33

Sara Patience 29:11

David Pettitt 23:27
Nigel Grove 25:53
Laura Grove 31:08
Rebecca Pettitt 31:19

Sara Patience 29:00 (PB)

Graham West 22:23 (2nd V55)
Peter West 27:48
Michael Hill 32:29
Sara Patience 32:32
Phoebe Kedwards (age 9) 36:38
Samantha Kedwards 36:39

Graham West 21:18 (2nd MV55)
Jacky Patching 24:06 (3rd FV45)
Michael Hill 28:21
Fay Jones 29:44 (3rd FV60) (first race)
Lauren Scordilis 29:56 (PB: first time under 30min for 5k)
Samantha Kedwards 29:58 (Pacing)
Christopher Lugg 29:58 (Pacing)
Sara Patience 29:59

Graham West 20:53
Laura Grove 25:31
Sara Patience 29:08 (PB)
Lauren Scordilis 31:41
Jan Groom 32:15

Graham West 21:26 (3rd MV55)
Michael Hill 27:57
Sara Pateince 31:51