Results

Individual results are included below for recent races and a summary of overall club an club runners results for selected older events. Also see News page and photos (if you have completed a race and you are not on the list please contact me). Links for full results are below and also on the events page which has links to full results for past events.

The power of 10: type in your name to show all your races for last 2 years or look up other people in the club 

Torri Henderson 1hr 49:17 (PB: knocked 12 mins off previous PB)

Badrinath Mohandas  1hr 28:59 (PB)
Jason Carsberg 1hr 38:43
Steve Barnes 1hr 41:37
Graham West 1hr 41:45
Stewart Gasson 1hr 42:32
Lee Adams 1hr 43:40
Max Williams 1hr 43:45
Darren King 1hr 45:59
Kirstine Kirby 1hr 52:58
Richard Coates 1hr 55:29
Jacky Patching 2hrs 02:07
Ed Neve 2hrs 04:04
Emma Bussey 2hrs 05:19
Laura Grove 2hrs 05:20
Christine Tait 2hrs 21:37
Christopher Lugg 2hrs 25:42
Peter Wilkes 2hrs 25:42
Samantha Kedwards 2hrs 25:44
Dayle Bryant 2hrs 25:45
Stephanie Pharo_Hanson 2hrs 25:45

This event was our takeover as part of our preparation for our own Parkrun.  So thank you for the support for the 17 members of our club who volunteered for the day.  Helping out on the day were: Run Graham West (Run Director), Lauren Scordilas (pre event set up and post event close down), Mary Barnes (results processor), Samantha Kedwards and Christine Tait (Timekeepers), Aimee Payne, Catherine Harker and Tosca Anstis (Scanning: Aimee also token sorting), Peter Wilkes and Kathy Wilkes (Tokens), Sarah Cooper (Number checker), Emma Bussey (Funnel Manager), Michael Hill,  Nikki Kindon, Jan Groom, Donna Scott and Simon Kedwards (supported by Phoebe and Tess) (Marshalls and Nikki and Jan also token sorting), Lorraine West (Tailwalker and run report wriiter).  Also thanks to Natalie Mccreath, Mike Thompson, Jane Thomas, Donno Maskell and the other from the Eastbourne Parkrun team for their time and patience in showing us what to do.  And we did have some runners run the event:

Shirley Ann Light 25:07 (1st VW55)
Debbie Reed 25:18 (1st VW50)
Holly Zorn 26:00 JW10 (PB)
Ann Zorn 26:01 (running with Holly)
Michelle Hardstone 27:01 (PB)
Lauren Scordilis 34:54
Lorraine West 53:51 (tailwalker)

Badrinath Mohandas  1hr 34:07 (PB)
Stewart Gasson 1hr 40:57
Graham West 1hr 43:55
Steve Barnes 1hr 44:30
Richard Coates 1hr 54:51
Victoria Henderson 2hr 10:49
Mary Barnes 2hr 09:40
Lilliane Michael 2hr 25:18
Sara Patience 2hr 26:26 (PB)
Christopher Lugg 2hr 26:27
Samantha Kedwards 2hr 27:21
Dayle Bryant 2hr 27:21
Lauren Scordilis 2hr 27:21 (PB)


Laura Grove 26:44

Lauren Scordilis  46:53 (tail walker)

Michael Hill 30:23

Anna Zorn 20:59 (1st VW35-39: PB)
Shirley Ann Light 24:05 (1st VW55-59)
Holly Zorn 26:31 (JW10)
Peter Wilkes 28:14 (2nd VM70-74)
Graham West 28:32 (29min pacer)
Tanya Edmondson 29:05 (1st VW65-69)
Ray Edmondon 34:56 (PB)
Kassie Smith 40:22
Lorraine West 51:15
Kathy Wilkes 51:56

Chris Ruane 1hr 34:09
Darren King 1hr 44:17
Clare Parkholm 1hr 43:12
Tara johnson 1hr 51:58
John Iliffe 1hr 56:05
Jacky Patching 1hr 56:41
Victoria Henderson 2hrs 01:34
James Castell 2hrs 01:35
Anthony Michael 2hrs 11:42
Lilliane Michael 2hrs 28:41
Daniel Sims 2hr 28:42
Kathleen Gore 2hrs 51:13
Christine Tait 3hrs 01:30

Shirley Ann Light 23:59 (1st VW55)
Holly Zorn 28:16 (JW10)
Ann Zorn 28:16 (running with Holly)
Kassie Smith 41:11

Graham West 23:07 (3rd VM55)
Michael Hill 35:35 (50th Parkrun)
Lorraine West 54:28

Becky Pettitt 31:50
Laura Grove 31:50

Stewart Gasson 1hr 42:04
Jacky Patching 1hr 58:57
Greg Richards 1hr 58:59
Becky Pettitt 2hr 30:50
Laura Grove 2hr 30:50

Nigel Grove 28:01
Laura Grove 28:28

Sara Patience 28:02 (PB)
Lauren Scordilas 29:07

Sara Patience 28:20

Dan Sims 18:43 (PB) (5th overall) (1st VM35-39)
Graham West 20:52
Shirley Ann Light 24:45
Debbie Reed 25:12 (2nd VW50-54)
Tanya Edmondson 30:27 (3rd V65-69)
John Iliffe 31:08 (first Parkrun)
Ray Edmondson 36:49 (1st but only runner in VM75-79)
Kassie Smith 42:50
Lorraine West 47:41

Jamie Keddie 1hr 18:32 (15th overall)
Stewart Gasson 1hr 35:08
Anna Zorn 1hr 38:22
Chris Ruane 1hr 38:25
Graham West 1hr 38:47
Jacky Patching 1hr 52:32 (PB)
Ed Neve  1hr 58:49
Sarah Ballinger 2hr 13:08
Laura Grove 2hr 19:14
Rebecca Pettitt 2hr 19:15

Laura Grove 30:32
Becky Pettitt 30:33

Debbie Reeed 25:31
Holly Zorn 30:36 (JW10)
Anna zorn 30:37 (running with Holly)
Lorraine West 49:49
Graham West 49:50 (running with Lorraine)